Leaderboard

Gosport Half Marathon 2011
20/11/2011

Leaderboards

Leaderboards

Below is a list of leaderboards for each category.

Overall Male

1961Andrew GreenleafWinchester & District A.c.01:07:51
21148Matthew BennettSouthampton Ac01:09:45
3655James BakerChichester Runners & A.c.01:10:14
41343Tom PaynWinchester & District A.c.01:11:11
51028Phil KillingleyWinchester & District A.c.01:11:29

Overall Female

1886Liz HartneyReading Road Runners01:20:33
2273Louise VallierArena 80 Ac01:22:22
31003Emma DewsLittledown Harriers01:22:47
4566Hannah HowardEastleigh Running Club01:23:00
51759Erica FoggNew Forest Runners01:23:05

Female Senior

1566Hannah HowardEastleigh Running Club01:23:00
21759Erica FoggNew Forest Runners01:23:05
3669Emma JolleyBlank01:27:50
41791Laura M AllenDenmead Striders01:28:28
5722Ellie BarnesReading Road Runners01:29:12

F35-39

11003Emma DewsLittledown Harriers01:22:47
21383Emily ForanStubbington Green Runners & A.c.01:23:42
31524Nikki SandellLittledown Harriers01:29:47
4278Becky HollowbreadNew Forest Runners01:30:34
5535Sarah WinterStragglers01:33:02

F40-44

1616Julie BriggsArena 80 Ac01:25:26
21695Katie WestCity Of Salisbury A.c.01:26:33
31320Jo HeskethSteyning Ac01:31:29
4342Susie MacgregorStubbington Green Runners & A.c.01:32:21
51587Karen HazlittWinchester & District A.c.01:32:35

F45-49

1886Liz HartneyReading Road Runners01:20:33
2273Louise VallierArena 80 Ac01:22:22
3198Julia GleesonWorthing Leisure01:37:56
41785Miranda AdcockVictory Ac01:39:37
51029Caroline PembertonNew Forest Runners01:39:38

F50-54

1148Yvonne McgarryLiss Runners01:31:57
21657Fiona Ross RussellCity Of Salisbury A.c.01:32:37
3950Lynne WhitakerWinchester & District A.c.01:32:41
4388Philomena MburuCompton Harriers01:37:07
51314Debbie RhodesAlton Runners01:38:31

F55-59

1670Sara RhimesEastleigh Running Club01:36:16
2248Virginia CollinsTotton Running Club01:37:32
31291Joy RadfordWinchester & District A.c.01:40:33
41766Eileen HegartyPortsmouth Joggers01:50:09
51505Angie HarperBlank01:52:48

F60-64

1612Shirley Dyson-laurieWinchester & District A.c.01:41:49
21782Claire HallPortsmouth Joggers01:45:04
3130Heather AllenHart Road Runners01:51:10
4470Lucy PayneTeignbridge Trotters01:56:30
5619Rosemary BarberAvon Valley Runners01:58:05

Male Senior

1961Andrew GreenleafWinchester & District A.c.01:07:51
21148Matthew BennettSouthampton Ac01:09:45
3655James BakerChichester Runners & A.c.01:10:14
41343Tom PaynWinchester & District A.c.01:11:11
51028Phil KillingleyWinchester & District A.c.01:11:29

M40-44

11335Sean HolmesOverton Harriers & Ac01:15:20
2728Simon StevensWinchester & District A.c.01:16:09
31514Zippy GriceCity Of Portsmouth A.c.01:17:31
469Michael StocksLondon Heathside01:17:33
51747Stephen MonaghanLondon Heathside01:17:36

M45-49

1910Paul GreggTamar Trotters01:17:28
21675Julian FerraroLondon Heathside01:19:10
3785Graham BellStubbington Green Runners & A.c.01:20:27
4328Mark CurtisAndover Ac01:20:29
533Philip PearsonSouth London Harriers01:20:49

M50-54

1797Paul StoodleyWinchester & District A.c.01:16:26
2548Noel O DowdEastleigh Running Club01:21:36
3969Sanjai SharmaNew Forest Runners01:22:40
41250James AylmorePoole Runners01:22:42
51472Mike WhiteStubbington Green Runners & A.c.01:23:50

M55-59

1891Nick NewtonHardley Runners01:26:40
21277Reg BallPortsmouth Joggers01:26:59
3251Mark D HargreavesBlank01:28:17
41284Steve GrattonIsle Of Wight Triathlon Club01:29:16
51593Timothy BooneArunners01:30:15

M60-64

1903David CartwrightPoole Runners01:23:45
2222Howard DoeNew Forest Runners01:28:19
31608Geoff AndersonNewbury Ac01:30:10
431Keith RobinsonFrome Running Club01:30:29
51270Jim ClowVictory Ac01:36:06

M65-69

1703Jonathan KaneWinchester & District A.c.01:40:46
21547Brian DellBlank01:42:09
3781Phil KimberOxford City Ac01:42:58
41691Rod SmithCity Of Salisbury A.c.01:44:27
51511Hugh BethellAlton Runners01:48:01

M70+

11603John GouldingAndover Ac01:53:30
264Brian ChamberlainHart Road Runners01:54:30
31544George WysockiRomsey Road Runners01:57:33
41279Mike WillersHavant Ac02:04:09
51245Walter ThorpeBasingstoke & Mid Hants Ac02:30:39

Club Male

1Winchester & District A.c.961Andrew Greenleaf01:07:51
1Winchester & District A.c.1343Tom Payn01:11:11
1Winchester & District A.c.1028Phil Killingley01:11:29
1Winchester & District A.c.1588Matthew West01:14:42
2London Heathside1599Tom Aldred01:14:12
2London Heathside69Michael Stocks01:17:33
2London Heathside1747Stephen Monaghan01:17:36
2London Heathside1675Julian Ferraro01:19:10
3Serpentine1726Fernando Del Valle01:11:35
3Serpentine454Jon Fairs01:15:43
3Serpentine1193Andrew Orr01:16:33
3Serpentine1707Craig Martin01:23:48
4Southampton Ac1148Matthew Bennett01:09:45
4Southampton Ac1538Matt Hibberd01:13:33
4Southampton Ac1626Gareth Klepacz01:15:06
4Southampton Ac1424Danny White01:25:56
5Blank782Stephen Kimber01:13:19
5Blank37Martin Barwood01:18:18
5Blank1087Stephen Fell01:19:30
5Blank1080Andrew Carter01:21:23
6City Of Salisbury A.c.1740Stuart Holloway01:16:03
6City Of Salisbury A.c.1470Aaron Wilson01:17:06
6City Of Salisbury A.c.1624Chris Southern01:17:10
6City Of Salisbury A.c.1788Kevin Tilley01:22:55
7Stubbington Green Runners & A.c.1052Andy Simpson01:16:21
7Stubbington Green Runners & A.c.785Graham Bell01:20:27
7Stubbington Green Runners & A.c.1368David Jeffery01:21:46
7Stubbington Green Runners & A.c.751Tony Smith01:22:27
8Overton Harriers & Ac1335Sean Holmes01:15:20
8Overton Harriers & Ac1337Lee Tolhurst01:19:21
8Overton Harriers & Ac1334Neil Martin01:21:48
8Overton Harriers & Ac1333Robin Oakley01:24:02
9New Forest Runners957Stephen Wright01:15:28
9New Forest Runners955Steven Morton01:22:19
9New Forest Runners969Sanjai Sharma01:22:40
9New Forest Runners1689Andrew Phimister01:24:22
10Portsmouth Joggers1362Robin Ward01:16:07
10Portsmouth Joggers243Martin Bacon01:22:21
10Portsmouth Joggers883Tony Conway01:25:53
10Portsmouth Joggers1625Graham Laver01:26:28

Club Female

1Blank669Emma Jolley01:27:50
1Blank848Alla Ouvarova01:30:32
1Blank1663Lyng Kaersager01:32:43
1Blank1486Alexandra Coomber01:34:51
2Eastleigh Running Club566Hannah Howard01:23:00
2Eastleigh Running Club926Natalie Wettler01:31:37
2Eastleigh Running Club670Sara Rhimes01:36:16
2Eastleigh Running Club956Sonia Rushby01:36:22
3Winchester & District A.c.1051Emma Patel01:32:35
3Winchester & District A.c.1587Karen Hazlitt01:32:35
3Winchester & District A.c.950Lynne Whitaker01:32:41
3Winchester & District A.c.1291Joy Radford01:40:33
4New Forest Runners1759Erica Fogg01:23:05
4New Forest Runners278Becky Hollowbread01:30:34
4New Forest Runners1029Caroline Pemberton01:39:38
4New Forest Runners1118Noreen Henderson01:45:25
5Stubbington Green Runners & A.c.1383Emily Foran01:23:42
5Stubbington Green Runners & A.c.342Susie Macgregor01:32:21
5Stubbington Green Runners & A.c.618Donna Mitchell01:37:26
5Stubbington Green Runners & A.c.1262Lucy May01:46:13
6City Of Salisbury A.c.1695Katie West01:26:33
6City Of Salisbury A.c.1657Fiona Ross Russell01:32:37
6City Of Salisbury A.c.1705Sally Greenslade01:35:08
6City Of Salisbury A.c.1006Sarah Kemp01:47:49
7Portsmouth Joggers241Sam Francis01:34:48
7Portsmouth Joggers408Nicola Golunska01:35:59
7Portsmouth Joggers1811Victoria Hunt01:38:54
7Portsmouth Joggers945Katie Carew-robinson01:41:47
8Denmead Striders1791Laura M Allen01:28:28
8Denmead Striders134Paula Hill01:39:50
8Denmead Striders277Anita Crawley01:42:50
8Denmead Striders925Angela Agate01:45:50
9Fareham Crusaders929Kirsty Spittles01:40:05
9Fareham Crusaders992Katherine Dartmouth01:41:28
9Fareham Crusaders663Karen Jenkins01:41:44
9Fareham Crusaders1036Debbie Taylor01:43:12
10Farnham Runners1060Gabriela Hitchcock01:35:17
10Farnham Runners1452Susan Boxall01:44:17
10Farnham Runners1602Holly Daly01:46:04
10Farnham Runners756Suzanne Munton01:46:37

Forum

hide

Be the first to discuss this Event

»Forum