Results

City of Salisbury Half Marathon 2011
09/10/2011

Participants

Overall sort results Bib sort results Last Name sort results First Name sort results Category sort results Category Position sort results Club sort results Club Position sort results Gun-to-Chip Time sort results Chip-to-Chip Time sort results
1 179 Nickerson Ross M20-29 1 Unattached 1 01:17:12
2 62 Doherty Daniel M30-39 1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 01:18:10
3 225 Southern Christopher M30-39 2 City Of Salisbury A.c. 1 01:21:42
4 75 Fallon Stuart M30-39 3 Unattached 2 01:24:12
5 80 Fowler Vince M40-49 1 Unattached 3 01:26:35
6 25 Briens Jean-marc M40-49 2 Witney Roadrunners 1 01:28:03
7 258 Windross Peter M40-49 3 Unattached 4 01:28:10
8 239 Vosser David M50-59 1 Winchester & District Ac 1 01:28:35
9 146 Mackenzie Nick M30-39 4 Army Triathlon Association 1 01:30:51
10 187 Pentland Bob M50-59 2 Unattached 5 01:32:28
11 207 Roberts Philip M30-39 5 Somerset Tri Club 1 01:32:30
12 256 Wilson Neil M40-49 4 Army Athletics Assoc 1 01:33:00
13 23 Booth Chris M40-49 5 Zoom Tri 1 01:33:11
14 349 Young Chris M50-59 3 Unattached 6 01:33:56
15 235 Taylor Ashley M30-39 6 Unattached 7 01:35:25
16 228 Stokes Tom M50-59 4 Frome Rc 1 01:35:32
17 351 Rosier Steve M30-39 7 Unattached 8 01:35:57
18 253 Whitfield Asa M30-39 8 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Ac 1 01:36:18
19 64 Duerdin Phillip M30-39 9 Unattached 9 01:36:43
20 98 Hall Daniel M20-29 2 British Army 1 01:36:45
21 103 Harper Robin M30-39 10 Unattached 10 01:36:46
22 49 Cockram Kevin M40-49 6 Ravens City Of London Running Club 1 01:36:54
23 137 Lloyd Sam M30-39 11 Civil Service Runners And Riders 1 01:37:14
24 379 Smith Phillip M40-49 7 City Of Salisbury A.c. 2 01:37:24
25 45 Clarke Darren M30-39 12 Army 1 01:37:44
26 68 Eager Mark M40-49 8 Unattached 11 01:37:55
27 357 Jordan-whittaker Sarah F40-49 1 Gillingham Trotters 1 01:38:06
28 184 Palmer Andrew M40-49 9 Salisbury Tri 1 01:39:40
29 107 Harvey Sam M20-29 3 Yeovil Town Rrc 1 01:39:48
30 372 Glenister Stuart M30-39 13 Zoom Tri Club 1 01:39:55
31 155 Matthews Stuart M40-49 10 Reading Roadrunners 1 01:40:09
32 157 Mchale Sinead F20-29 1 Iif Group 1 01:40:24
33 46 Clarke James M20-29 4 Blank 1 01:40:36
34 210 Rose Luke M40-49 11 Unattached 12 01:40:55
35 364 Fuller Jack Junior Male 1 Unattached 13 01:41:03
36 374 Evans Marc M30-39 14 Unattached 14 01:41:30
37 234 Swinson Catherine F40-49 2 Unattached 15 01:41:35
38 51 Collbeck Chris M40-49 12 Witney Road Runners 1 01:41:39
39 176 Nelson Daniel M50-59 5 Winchester And District Athletic Club 1 01:41:53
40 33 Burke Terry M60-69 1 Metros Running Club 1 01:42:19
41 182 Osment David M50-59 6 Unattached 16 01:42:24
42 363 Fuller Joe M50-59 7 Unattached 17 01:43:22
43 170 Morgan Richard M40-49 13 Unattached 18 01:43:31
44 71 Elsmore Nigel M40-49 14 Unattached 19 01:43:41
45 76 Fensome Steve M20-29 5 Unattached 20 01:43:43
46 11 Bartle Jack Junior Male 2 Unattached 21 01:44:28
47 376 Matkevich Alexander M40-49 15 Unattached 22 01:44:59
49 43 Chitty Luke M30-39 15 Unattached 23 01:45:36
48 67 Eager Alex Junior Male 3 Unattached 24 01:45:36
50 57 Crane Meggie F20-29 2 Egdon Heath Harriers 1 01:45:46
51 254 Willis Sam M20-29 6 Unattached 25 01:46:00
52 95 Griffiths John M30-39 16 Zoom Tri Bournemouth 1 01:46:12
53 117 House-norman Kevin M40-49 16 Unattached 26 01:46:17
54 252 White Phillip M20-29 7 Rn Tri 1 01:46:26
55 102 Harding Robyn Junior Female 1 Warminster Rc 1 01:46:47
56 20 Black Rob M30-39 17 Bitton Road Runners 1 01:46:53
57 222 Smith Martin M50-59 8 Unattached 27 01:47:06
58 194 Pociecha Sam M30-39 18 Unattached 28 01:47:43
60 136 Lively Josh M30-39 19 Unattached 30 01:47:44
59 350 Mingo Chris M30-39 20 Unattached 29 01:47:44
61 9 Barnes Owen M40-49 17 Blank 2 01:47:44
62 198 Range Dan M30-39 21 Unattached 31 01:48:42
63 193 Pibworth Alan M40-49 18 Blank 3 01:48:55
64 237 Thomas William M50-59 9 Unattached 32 01:49:03
65 145 Mace Rebecca F30-39 1 Btf Warminster 1 01:49:04
66 244 Warren Pete M40-49 19 Portsmouth Joggers 1 01:49:22
67 35 Butler Grant M30-39 22 Unattached 33 01:49:30
68 380 Warren Kristina F40-49 3 Salisbury Tri Club 1 01:49:43
69 15 Bennett James M30-39 23 Unattached 34 01:49:48
70 191 Peters John M40-49 20 City Of Salisbury Arc 1 01:49:53
71 77 Fisher Paul M40-49 21 Unattached 35 01:50:14
72 125 Jefferies Amanda F30-39 2 Unattached 36 01:50:23
73 5 Bailey Christopher M50-59 10 Unattached 37 01:50:24
74 369 Elllis Bridgid F30-39 3 Unattached 38 01:50:32
75 21 Bleakley Katherine F20-29 3 Salisbury Running Club 1 01:50:55
76 203 Regan James M20-29 8 Salisbury Running Club 2 01:50:56
77 255 Wilson Katie F30-39 4 Unattached 40 01:51:10
78 261 Worrall Richard M50-59 11 Unattached 39 01:51:10
80 242 Wallis Louise F40-49 4 Unattached 41 01:51:15
79 365 Orr John M40-49 22 Unattached 42 01:51:15
81 189 Perkins Chris M40-49 23 Unattached 43 01:51:42
82 130 Keen Nick M50-59 12 Unattached 44 01:52:13
83 233 Swain Shirley F40-49 5 Unattached 45 01:52:21
84 135 Lines Dean M40-49 24 Unattached 46 01:52:47
85 360 Warrington Sarah F40-49 6 Unattached 47 01:52:56
86 132 Langdon-down Poppy F20-29 4 Unattached 48 01:52:57
87 123 Hutchins Victor M50-59 13 Doncaster Athletic Club 1 01:53:11
88 251 Whent Peter M50-59 14 Unattached 49 01:53:56
89 231 Stroud-allen Felix M30-39 24 Unattached 50 01:54:05
90 162 Merritt Andrew M20-29 9 Unattached 51 01:54:08
91 120 Hoyano Allan M50-59 15 Unattached 52 01:54:10
92 169 Morgan Ben M30-39 25 Unattached 53 01:54:16
93 54 Coulton Jon M30-39 26 Unattached 54 01:54:47
94 4 Ashpole Chloe F20-29 5 Unattached 55 01:55:12
95 74 Eveling Ben M40-49 25 Unattached 56 01:55:33
96 361 Rycroft Christina F40-49 7 Running 4 Women 1 01:55:33
97 128 Jones Hume M40-49 26 Unattached 57 01:56:16
98 356 Pear Jeremy M30-39 27 Unattached 58 01:56:35
99 8 Barlow Rosie F30-39 5 Unattached 59 01:56:43
100 151 Martin Francis Junior Male 4 Unattached 60 01:56:57
101 129 Kapezi Tamanda F30-39 6 Unattached 61 01:57:05
102 10 Barry Nicola F40-49 8 Unattached 62 01:57:07
103 47 Clarke Rebecca F20-29 6 Unattached 63 01:57:14
104 354 Moon John M70+ 1 Andover Ac 1 01:57:23
105 56 Coy Aisling F40-49 9 Unattached 65 01:57:31
106 171 Morris David M40-49 27 Unattached 64 01:57:31
107 215 Sheahan Nicholas M20-29 10 Unattached 66 01:57:32
108 89 Gower Kelvin M40-49 28 Cove Joggers 2 01:57:37
109 24 Boulter David M50-59 16 Cove Joggers 1 01:57:37
110 39 Cavill Sarah F40-49 10 Unattached 67 01:58:24
111 63 Dore Anna F40-49 11 Bournemouth Joggers 1 01:58:38
112 174 Murphy Niall M50-59 17 Unattached 68 01:58:41
113 139 Lovett Simon M30-39 28 Unattached 69 01:58:43
114 378 Bryder Hugh M40-49 29 Unattached 70 01:58:52
115 226 Spratley Julie F40-49 12 Lytchett Manor Striders 1 01:59:11
116 124 Jefferies Ciaran M30-39 29 Bp Harriers 1 01:59:15
117 41 Chapman Chris M20-29 11 Unattached 71 01:59:18
118 192 Phillips Nichola F30-39 7 Unattached 72 01:59:26
119 13 Bedford Simon M40-49 30 Unattached 73 01:59:36
120 18 Bigley Alastair M30-39 30 Unattached 74 01:59:45
121 150 Marshall Andrew M20-29 12 Unattached 75 01:59:52
122 100 Hallford Thomas M20-29 13 Unattached 76 02:00:10
123 159 Mckee Iain M40-49 31 Unattached 77 02:00:15
124 141 Loyden Emma F30-39 8 Unattached 78 02:00:36
126 108 Haworth David M40-49 32 Unattached 79 02:00:38
125 16 Bentley Janine F30-39 9 West Country Triathletes 1 02:00:38
127 250 Weston Sarah F20-29 7 Blank 4 02:00:40
128 66 Dutch Lou F30-39 10 Unattached 80 02:00:40
129 370 Power Carrie F20-29 8 Unattached 81 02:01:05
130 371 Glenister Sharon F40-49 13 Westbourne Running Club 1 02:01:14
131 113 Holliday Susan F50-59 1 Pewsey Vale Running Club 1 02:01:28
132 199 Real Johnny M20-29 14 Unattached 82 02:01:29
134 173 Murphy Craig M40-49 33 Salisbury Tri Club 2 02:01:30
133 172 Murphy Carry F30-39 11 Yaxley Runners 1 02:01:30
136 111 Hitching Ian M40-49 34 Dorset Doddlers 1 02:01:38
135 263 Yelland Steve M50-59 18 Unattached 83 02:01:38
137 140 Lowes David M40-49 35 Frome Rc 2 02:01:47
138 175 Napier Richard Junior Male 5 Unattached 84 02:02:25
139 373 Craig Sylvie Junior Female 2 Unattached 85 02:02:34
140 22 Bonstein Jessica F20-29 9 Unattached 86 02:02:37
141 156 Mawson Nigel M30-39 31 Unattached 87 02:03:01
142 358 Qurique Frank M50-59 19 Romsey Road Runners 1 02:03:14
143 202 Reeve Hayden M40-49 36 Blank 5 02:03:17
144 154 Mason Stephen M40-49 37 Unattached 88 02:03:42
146 214 Sartin Michelle F30-39 12 Unattached 90 02:03:44
145 27 Brocklesby Roger M50-59 20 Bristol & West Ac 1 02:03:44
147 44 Clark Sarah F40-49 14 Unattached 89 02:03:44
148 109 Hayler Robert M70+ 2 Pewsey Vale Rc 1 02:04:26
149 238 Vittorio Michele M30-39 32 Unattached 91 02:04:29
150 138 Lloyd Dan M40-49 38 Unattached 92 02:04:39
151 352 Sheild Helen F30-39 13 Pirate Ship Of Fools 1 02:04:47
152 104 Harris Amanda F30-39 14 Womens Running Network 1 02:05:10
153 217 Sirus Simon M40-49 39 Unattached 93 02:05:34
154 216 Shelley Cath F40-49 15 Lytchett Manor Striders 2 02:05:43
155 232 Sturt Darren M40-49 40 Unattached 94 02:06:02
156 78 Foley Gervase F40-49 16 Maidenhead Ac 1 02:06:04
157 2 Anderson Rachel F20-29 10 Unattached 95 02:06:12
158 241 Walker Scott M30-39 33 Unattached 96 02:06:17
159 359 Wysocki George M70+ 3 Romsey Road Runners 2 02:06:19
160 367 Cosgriff Joanne F30-39 15 Unattached 97 02:06:43
161 1 Allen Ashley F30-39 16 Unattached 98 02:06:44
162 366 Cosgriff Kenneth M30-39 34 Unattached 99 02:06:45
163 259 Woan David M50-59 21 Yeovil Town Road Running Club 1 02:07:07
164 195 Powell-bevan Martin M40-49 41 Unattached 100 02:07:21
165 96 Guilder Tobias M30-39 35 Unattached 101 02:07:42
166 40 Chain Amanda F20-29 11 Wincoll 1 02:08:19
167 168 Moore Amber F20-29 12 Unattached 102 02:08:21
168 206 Roberts Elizabeth F40-49 17 City Of Salisbury Athletic And Running Club 1 02:08:31
169 348 Rattue Peter M50-59 22 Unattached 103 02:08:39
170 72 Evans Andrea F30-39 17 Unattached 104 02:09:22
171 6 Baker Graeme M40-49 42 Unattached 105 02:09:32
172 73 Evans Lee M30-39 36 Unattached 106 02:09:32
173 31 Burfitt Katie F20-29 13 Unattached 107 02:09:33
174 245 Warwick Robert M40-49 43 Fire Service Athletic Association 1 02:09:40
176 166 Mizell Grant M30-39 37 Unattached 108 02:09:42
175 165 Mizell Evelyn F30-39 18 Unattached 109 02:09:42
177 127 Jones Alison F30-39 19 Unattached 110 02:09:44
178 377 Duffin Robert M40-49 44 Unattached 111 02:09:48
179 164 Milbourn Nick M30-39 38 Unattached 112 02:09:51
180 375 Richard Lydia F20-29 14 Unattached 113 02:10:16
181 257 Windle Kim F50-59 2 Bournemouth Joggers 2 02:10:27
182 94 Greenwood Richard M40-49 45 Unattached 114 02:10:39
185 144 Lynch Joanne F30-39 20 Unattached 117 02:10:42
184 143 Lynch Ian M40-49 46 Unattached 115 02:10:42
183 3 Ashley Philip M20-29 15 Unattached 116 02:10:42
186 201 Reeve Andrew M30-39 39 Unattached 118 02:10:43
187 218 Skinner Timothy M20-29 16 Unattached 119 02:11:11
188 79 Forsyth Jon M30-39 40 Bustinskin 1 02:11:38
189 213 Ryan Tony M40-49 47 Unattached 120 02:12:27
190 204 Ridewood Anna F20-29 15 Unattached 121 02:12:30
192 236 Taylor Helen F40-49 18 Unattached 123 02:12:39
191 69 Eames Jemima F30-39 21 Unattached 122 02:12:39
193 37 Cady John M40-49 48 Unattached 124 02:12:45
194 119 Howes Robert M40-49 49 Unattached 125 02:12:49
195 362 Halligan Ivan M30-39 41 Unattached 126 02:13:06
196 42 Chick Steve M40-49 50 Unattached 127 02:13:42
197 131 Kemp Tamsin F20-29 16 Unattached 128 02:13:44
198 230 Stride Mark M40-49 51 Martock Final Spurt 1 02:13:58
200 178 Newberry David M30-39 42 Unattached 129 02:13:58
199 14 Beeton Thomas M40-49 52 The Final Spurt 1 02:13:58
201 248 Western Chris M30-39 43 Unattached 130 02:14:06
202 106 Harvey Marc M30-39 44 Unattached 131 02:14:31
203 93 Green Vivien F50-59 3 Unattached 132 02:14:43
204 152 Martin Joseph M20-29 17 Unattached 133 02:15:05
205 243 Walshe Nick F50-59 4 Basingstoke And Midhants Athletics Club 1 02:16:11
206 58 Crook Pippa F40-49 19 Unattached 134 02:16:29
207 91 Gray Anthony M40-49 53 Unattached 135 02:17:34
208 87 Glaisyer-sidibe Clodagh F40-49 20 Unattached 136 02:18:02
209 55 Cox Louis M40-49 54 Unattached 137 02:18:03
210 90 Grabert Natalie F30-39 22 Unattached 138 02:18:17
211 142 Lubrano Lobianco Vicki F40-49 21 Unattached 139 02:18:21
212 219 Sleeth Kevin M60-69 2 Gillingham Trotters 2 02:19:08
213 86 Gibson Keith M40-49 55 Unattached 140 02:19:20
214 368 Madden Heidi F30-39 23 Unattached 141 02:19:27
215 229 Stone Malcolm M50-59 23 Unattached 142 02:19:54
216 60 Dawson Max M50-59 24 Unattached 143 02:23:41
217 355 Irwin Kerry F40-49 22 Gosport Road Runners 1 02:29:22
218 70 Edgecombe Chris M30-39 45 Unattached 144 02:29:39
219 97 Gunn Doug M40-49 56 Salisbury Stingers 1 02:32:07
220 240 Walker Bernice F30-39 24 Unattached 145 02:32:20
221 353 Brooks Gary M50-59 25 Royal Navy Athletic Club 1 02:35:10
222 183 Odriscoll Kathryn F40-49 23 Unattached 146 02:35:18
224 112 Hodges Ann F40-49 24 Unattached 147 02:35:29
223 7 Barber Jayne F40-49 25 Blank 6 02:35:29
225 85 Getley Mark M40-49 57 Mark Getley 1 02:52:06
226 50 Cole Nicola F30-39 25 Unattached 148 02:52:10
227 188 Pentland Debbie F50-59 5 Unattached 149 02:54:22
228 82 Fulton Debs F30-39 26 Unattached 150 02:54:59
229 161 Mellor Peter M30-39 46 Unattached 151 02:55:00
230 29 Brown Zena F30-39 27 Unattached 152 02:56:02
231 205 Ridley Tara F30-39 28 Unattached 153 02:56:02
232 19 Biles Julie F40-49 26 Unattached 154 02:57:01