Results

Bustinskin Race to the Bill Classic Tri 2011
25/09/2011

Participants

Overall sort results Bib sort results Last Name sort results First Name sort results Category sort results Category Position sort results Club sort results Club Position sort results Penalty sort results Swim sort results Pos sort results T1 sort results Pos sort results Bike sort results Pos sort results T2 sort results Pos sort results Run sort results Pos sort results Total sort results
1 42 Rawlings John M40-49 1 N/a 1 00:22:17 1 00:00:46 5 01:10:10 4 00:00:44 25 00:41:09 9 02:15:06
2 81 Oneill John M30-39 1 N 1 00:24:40 6 00:01:24 32 01:10:39 5 00:00:39 14 00:39:14 4 02:16:36
3 35 Eglen Matt M18-29 1 N/a 2 00:23:10 2 00:01:34 44 01:09:41 2 00:00:45 27 00:42:36 15 02:17:46
4 76 Miles Noel M30-39 2 East Grinstead 1 00:27:59 22 00:00:58 11 01:08:11 1 00:00:34 9 00:41:22 11 02:19:04
5 78 Morgan Alyn Edwin M30-39 3 Natives.co.uk 1 00:26:26 15 00:00:41 2 01:12:36 10 00:00:28 2 00:39:52 6 02:20:03
6 5 Ardley David M40-49 2 Southampton Tri Club 1 00:25:05 9 00:00:54 9 01:11:12 6 00:00:32 5 00:42:56 16 02:20:39
7 31 Davis Ben M18-29 2 N/a 3 00:30:11 36 00:01:38 48 01:12:24 8 00:00:41 23 00:37:10 1 02:22:04
8 12 Bissett Michael Phillip M18-29 3 N/a 4 00:26:37 16 00:00:43 3 01:13:25 11 00:00:36 12 00:41:10 10 02:22:31
9 97 Reed Luke M30-39 4 Exeter Tri Club 1 00:27:37 18 00:01:24 30 01:12:33 9 00:00:29 4 00:41:39 12 02:23:42
10 120 Williams Mark M30-39 5 Swindon Tri Club 1 00:28:48 30 00:01:12 16 01:11:48 7 00:00:26 1 00:42:35 14 02:24:49
11 36 Eglen Kris M18-29 4 Plymouth Uni 1 00:28:45 28 00:02:03 65 01:10:09 3 00:01:08 64 00:43:31 20 02:25:36
12 26 Clegg David M18-29 5 N/a 5 00:26:18 13 00:01:27 37 01:14:37 12 00:00:39 15 00:43:46 21 02:26:47
13 74 Mcphee Mark M30-39 6 Exeter Triathlon Club 1 00:28:39 26 00:00:59 12 01:16:49 17 00:00:39 17 00:43:57 22 02:31:03
14 103 Scott Tom M30-39 7 Unattached 1 00:33:43 61 00:01:18 22 01:15:53 13 00:00:39 16 00:40:14 7 02:31:47
15 34 Dudley Terry M50-59 1 N/a 6 00:25:53 10 00:01:02 13 01:17:44 18 00:00:47 32 00:46:36 34 02:32:02
16 91 Matthews Justin M30-39 8 Bustinskin 1 00:28:55 31 00:01:14 18 01:21:17 30 00:00:50 38 00:39:51 5 02:32:07
17 21 Bungay Fran F30-39 1 Tripurbeck 1 00:28:56 32 00:00:49 7 01:16:38 15 00:00:35 10 00:45:33 30 02:32:31
18 79 Morgan Bonnie F30-39 2 Natives.co.uk 2 00:24:50 7 00:00:44 4 01:18:34 20 00:00:41 20 00:48:30 47 02:33:19
19 27 Cole Luke John M40-49 3 Southampton Trathloni Club 1 00:30:36 39 00:01:27 36 01:16:06 14 00:01:02 58 00:44:50 27 02:34:01
20 94 Prentice James M30-39 9 Exeter Triathlon Club 2 00:33:35 59 00:01:24 33 01:19:09 23 00:00:41 21 00:39:13 3 02:34:02
21 82 Oldham Samuel M18-29 6 N/a 7 00:26:01 11 00:00:32 1 01:19:09 22 00:00:56 45 00:47:51 43 02:34:29
22 119 White Lora Cheryl F30-39 3 0 1 00:26:02 12 00:01:13 17 01:18:16 19 00:00:39 13 00:48:35 48 02:34:45
23 75 Miles Emily F30-39 4 East Grinstead 2 00:23:29 3 00:02:31 75 01:25:00 47 00:00:58 48 00:45:27 29 02:37:25
24 53 Ireland Nick M40-49 4 Dorset Pentathletes 1 00:23:37 4 00:00:58 10 01:27:43 58 00:00:41 22 00:44:42 25 02:37:41
25 105 Shingler Drew M40-49 5 N/a 8 00:24:03 5 00:02:27 72 01:20:27 26 00:01:17 77 00:49:29 53 02:37:43
26 61 Lee Martin M30-39 10 Frome Triathlon Club 1 00:25:04 8 00:01:11 15 01:21:56 34 00:00:40 19 00:48:58 49 02:37:49
27 59 Lea Ian M30-39 11 N/a 9 00:28:15 24 00:01:24 35 01:26:34 53 00:01:10 68 00:40:56 8 02:38:19
28 98 Ridout James M18-29 7 Poole Ac 1 00:28:38 25 00:01:16 21 01:24:34 45 00:00:46 29 00:43:28 19 02:38:42
29 111 Turley James M30-39 12 Turleys Tri 1 00:27:43 19 00:01:37 47 01:21:21 31 00:00:36 11 00:48:20 45 02:39:37
30 64 Libby Robert M30-39 13 Exeter Triathlon Club 3 00:27:45 20 00:02:01 63 01:21:15 29 00:01:45 88 00:46:58 36 02:39:44
31 6 Baker David M50-59 2 North Dorset Tri Club 1 00:28:08 23 00:01:20 27 01:22:13 36 00:00:45 28 00:47:29 40 02:39:55
32 50 Horton Collin M30-39 14 Royal Navy Triathlon 1 00:29:09 33 00:01:20 25 01:20:42 27 00:00:58 50 00:47:49 42 02:39:58
33 104 Shearring Luke M30-39 15 N/a 10 00:30:41 40 00:01:33 43 01:25:42 49 00:00:51 39 00:43:06 17 02:41:53
34 3 Alderson Jason M30-39 16 N/a 11 00:33:23 55 00:01:29 39 01:21:58 35 00:00:44 26 00:44:47 26 02:42:21
35 100 Rowe Jonathan M40-49 6 Wessex Wizards 1 00:31:52 46 00:02:42 82 01:24:17 43 00:01:30 85 00:42:12 13 02:42:33
36 4 Allen Rich M40-49 7 Frome Tri 1 00:33:14 53 00:01:48 56 01:23:21 41 00:00:49 35 00:44:25 24 02:43:37
37 43 Grail Ian M40-49 8 N/a 12 00:36:35 74 00:03:08 88 01:16:44 16 00:01:20 79 00:45:51 32 02:43:38
38 106 Skilton John M40-49 9 Tri Purbeck 1 00:30:16 38 00:01:19 24 01:21:52 32 00:00:54 43 00:49:19 50 02:43:40
39 77 Montgomery Gareth M18-29 8 Portsmouth Triathletes 1 00:35:53 68 00:01:27 38 01:20:02 25 00:00:40 18 00:46:12 33 02:44:14
40 29 Cooke Thomas M30-39 17 N/a 13 00:29:51 35 00:01:54 60 01:24:27 44 00:00:52 42 00:47:35 41 02:44:39
41 99 Rose Paul M40-49 10 N/a 14 00:37:12 77 00:01:24 31 01:27:49 59 00:00:59 54 00:37:50 2 02:45:14
42 108 Stirling Andrew M30-39 18 None 1 00:35:59 70 00:01:16 20 01:21:00 28 00:00:28 3 00:49:20 51 02:48:03
43 70 Madden Sean M18-29 9 N/a 15 00:34:05 66 00:02:03 66 01:23:34 42 00:00:42 24 00:47:59 44 02:48:23
44 69 Macro Patrick M40-49 11 N/a 16 00:32:07 48 00:02:38 79 01:25:35 48 00:01:04 60 00:47:05 38 02:48:29
45 44 Hall Liz F40-49 1 Tripurbeck 2 00:28:46 29 00:01:24 34 01:27:29 57 00:01:11 69 00:50:06 56 02:48:56
46 11 Bestvina Michael M18-29 10 Serpentine 1 00:26:24 14 00:01:39 49 01:30:38 72 00:01:10 67 00:49:23 52 02:49:14
47 85 Overton Sally F30-39 5 None 2 00:27:52 21 00:01:45 54 01:22:40 39 00:01:26 84 00:55:38 75 02:49:21
48 87 Palmer Charles M40-49 12 None 3 00:36:34 73 00:01:45 53 01:19:08 21 00:01:25 83 00:50:53 62 02:49:45
49 14 Bone David M30-39 19 London Fields 1 00:40:24 88 00:01:23 29 01:23:21 40 00:00:59 55 00:43:59 23 02:50:06
50 95 Putt Simon M30-39 20 None 4 00:29:32 34 00:02:18 69 01:25:54 50 00:00:47 30 00:51:42 64 02:50:13
51 37 Foot Jonathan M50-59 3 N/a 17 00:39:21 87 00:02:28 73 01:22:30 37 00:01:44 87 00:47:15 39 02:53:18
52 101 Ryder Ben M30-39 21 N/a 18 00:33:47 63 00:02:31 77 01:28:12 63 00:01:53 89 00:47:02 37 02:53:25
53 121 Woolley Andrew M40-49 13 Na 1 00:34:33 67 00:01:15 19 01:26:43 54 00:00:49 36 00:50:17 58 02:53:37
54 109 Sutton Joseph M30-39 22 None 5 00:30:13 37 00:02:20 70 01:28:04 60 00:00:56 46 00:52:44 67 02:54:17
55 102 Scott Ben M30-39 23 N/a 19 00:33:45 62 00:01:06 14 01:28:38 65 00:00:49 37 00:50:13 57 02:54:31
56 33 Dowling Pete M40-49 14 Gears & Tears 1 00:32:57 51 00:01:20 26 01:24:37 46 00:01:24 82 00:54:42 73 02:55:00
57 28 Cook Calum M30-39 24 N\a 1 00:30:55 43 00:01:53 59 01:27:19 55 00:01:03 59 00:53:52 69 02:55:02
58 93 Postlethwaite Simon M30-39 25 N/a 20 00:35:55 69 00:00:49 6 01:22:33 38 00:01:14 74 00:54:52 74 02:55:23
59 45 Harris Robert M30-39 26 N/a 21 00:33:25 57 00:02:30 74 01:33:16 76 00:00:34 7 00:45:39 31 02:55:24
60 30 Kerslake Mike M30-39 27 N/a 22 00:27:12 17 00:01:40 50 01:29:53 69 00:01:19 78 00:55:43 76 02:55:47
61 32 Dennis Matt M40-49 15 Royal Navy Tri 1 00:33:13 52 00:02:09 68 01:27:25 56 00:01:09 65 00:52:41 66 02:56:37
62 110 Trett Henry M30-39 28 Exeter Tri Club 2 00:31:55 47 00:01:32 42 01:26:24 52 00:00:56 47 00:55:57 77 02:56:44
63 56 Kimberley Mark Derek M30-39 29 Na 2 00:33:35 60 00:01:22 28 01:30:36 71 00:00:33 6 00:50:50 61 02:56:56
64 47 Hewitt Alex M40-49 16 None 6 00:37:15 78 00:01:51 58 01:19:58 24 00:00:58 51 00:57:16 80 02:57:18
65 39 Fry Simon M30-39 30 Bath Amphibians 1 00:33:25 56 00:01:30 41 01:32:46 75 00:01:07 63 00:49:52 54 02:58:40
66 52 Hughes James M18-29 11 Bath Amphibians 2 00:33:14 54 00:02:34 78 01:26:15 51 00:01:12 70 00:56:02 78 02:59:17
67 23 Burgess Mark M40-49 17 West Country Triathletes 1 00:28:40 27 00:01:29 40 01:35:12 79 00:01:21 80 00:53:47 68 03:00:29
68 24 Burnside Gavin M40-49 18 N/a 23 00:48:21 96 00:02:22 71 01:21:53 33 00:02:10 92 00:46:46 35 03:01:32
69 13 Blackmore Michelle F40-49 2 West Country Triathletes 2 00:36:32 72 00:01:36 45 01:28:27 64 00:00:48 34 00:54:34 72 03:01:57
70 73 Mclellan James Thomas M18-29 12 N/a 24 00:32:08 49 00:01:57 61 01:37:24 84 00:00:34 8 00:50:28 60 03:02:31
71 49 Hill Martin M40-49 19 N/a 25 00:41:14 90 00:04:23 93 01:29:48 68 00:02:14 93 00:44:57 28 03:02:36
72 41 Gorringe Jon M40-49 20 N/a 26 00:31:36 44 00:02:45 83 01:29:09 67 00:02:00 90 00:57:42 81 03:03:12
73 1 Adams Will Gordon M40-49 21 Bustinskin 2 00:30:51 42 00:03:37 91 01:28:05 61 00:00:47 31 01:00:37 87 03:03:57
74 46 Surgeon Colin M40-49 22 Unattached 2 00:32:33 50 00:02:55 85 01:28:08 62 00:01:15 75 00:59:39 83 03:04:30
75 115 Wait Josie F30-39 6 Bustinskin 3 00:37:19 80 00:03:11 89 01:30:26 70 00:02:05 91 00:51:36 63 03:04:37
76 22 Burbidge Richard M30-39 31 N/a 27 00:37:28 81 00:01:18 23 01:35:16 80 00:01:10 66 00:50:26 59 03:05:38
77 114 Shaw Simon M40-49 23 Unattached 3 00:38:55 85 00:01:41 51 01:31:14 73 00:01:15 76 00:54:11 70 03:07:16
78 51 Hossack Joseph M18-29 13 N/a 28 00:43:18 94 00:02:57 86 01:37:19 83 00:00:52 40 00:43:12 18 03:07:38
79 10 Bennett Sean M40-49 24 N/a 29 00:42:54 93 00:01:50 57 01:28:47 66 00:01:22 81 00:54:23 71 03:09:16
80 112 Turley John M30-39 32 N/a 30 00:36:40 75 00:02:31 76 01:33:32 77 00:00:52 41 01:00:14 85 03:13:49
81 18 Brewer Roger M50-59 4 Exeter Tri 1 00:36:48 76 00:02:01 62 01:37:55 85 00:01:12 71 00:56:50 79 03:14:46
82 83 Orme Richard M60+ 1 Bustinskin 4 00:47:35 95 00:02:59 87 01:34:35 78 00:01:13 72 00:48:29 46 03:14:51
83 54 Jepps Michael M50-59 5 N/a 31 00:33:55 65 00:01:46 55 01:35:48 82 00:01:05 61 01:03:13 89 03:15:47
84 92 Pickett Sian F18-29 1 N/a 32 00:33:29 58 00:00:52 8 01:40:20 91 00:00:58 49 01:00:24 86 03:16:03
85 63 Lewis Ann F40-49 3 Dorset Police 1 00:31:44 45 00:02:39 80 01:39:39 88 00:00:59 52 01:01:09 88 03:16:10
86 19 Brignall Alex M18-29 14 N/a 33 00:42:33 91 00:03:18 90 01:38:40 86 00:01:13 73 00:51:47 65 03:17:31
87 17 Bradbury Gareth M40-49 25 Freedom Tri 1 00:38:03 84 00:02:02 64 01:43:03 92 00:00:48 33 00:58:03 82 03:21:59
88 80 Nash Jason M18-29 15 N/a 34 00:36:32 71 00:02:08 67 01:38:55 87 00:01:06 62 01:03:36 91 03:22:17
89 38 Ford Robert M40-49 26 N/a 35 00:33:49 64 00:01:36 46 01:35:32 81 00:02:15 94 01:09:14 94 03:22:26
90 118 Watts Peter M40-49 27 N/a 36 00:30:43 41 00:04:44 94 01:40:00 89 00:02:46 96 01:04:38 92 03:22:51
91 116 Warne Dave M40-49 28 Bustinskin 5 00:37:50 82 00:02:55 84 01:31:59 74 00:01:38 86 01:08:38 93 03:23:00
92 107 Smith Jeremy M50-59 6 N/a 37 00:37:17 79 00:06:24 96 01:43:57 93 00:01:00 56 01:00:14 84 03:28:52
93 7 Balfour Alexander M18-29 16 N/a 38 00:42:51 92 00:04:00 92 01:53:21 95 00:00:59 53 00:49:57 55 03:31:08
94 113 Vaughan James M30-39 33 N/a 39 00:40:55 89 00:02:41 81 01:40:09 90 00:01:01 57 01:10:15 95 03:35:01
95 66 Lodite Edmund M50-59 7 N/a 40 00:37:53 83 00:05:54 95 01:52:28 94 00:02:38 95 01:03:35 90 03:42:28
96 48 Hill Alison F30-39 7 Unattached 4 00:38:55 86 00:01:43 52 02:03:52 96 00:00:55 44 01:16:53 96 04:02:18