Results

Bustinskin Race to the Bill Classic Tri 2011
25/09/2011

Participants

Overall sort results Bib sort results Last Name sort results First Name sort results Category sort results Category Position sort results Club sort results Club Position sort results Penalty sort results Swim sort results Pos sort results T1 sort results Pos sort results Bike sort results Pos sort results T2 sort results Pos sort results Run sort results Pos sort results Total sort results
4 76 Miles Noel M30-39 2 East Grinstead 1 00:27:59 22 00:00:58 11 01:08:11 1 00:00:34 9 00:41:22 11 02:19:04
3 35 Eglen Matt M18-29 1 N/a 2 00:23:10 2 00:01:34 44 01:09:41 2 00:00:45 27 00:42:36 15 02:17:46
11 36 Eglen Kris M18-29 4 Plymouth Uni 1 00:28:45 28 00:02:03 65 01:10:09 3 00:01:08 64 00:43:31 20 02:25:36
1 42 Rawlings John M40-49 1 N/a 1 00:22:17 1 00:00:46 5 01:10:10 4 00:00:44 25 00:41:09 9 02:15:06
2 81 Oneill John M30-39 1 N 1 00:24:40 6 00:01:24 32 01:10:39 5 00:00:39 14 00:39:14 4 02:16:36
6 5 Ardley David M40-49 2 Southampton Tri Club 1 00:25:05 9 00:00:54 9 01:11:12 6 00:00:32 5 00:42:56 16 02:20:39
10 120 Williams Mark M30-39 5 Swindon Tri Club 1 00:28:48 30 00:01:12 16 01:11:48 7 00:00:26 1 00:42:35 14 02:24:49
7 31 Davis Ben M18-29 2 N/a 3 00:30:11 36 00:01:38 48 01:12:24 8 00:00:41 23 00:37:10 1 02:22:04
9 97 Reed Luke M30-39 4 Exeter Tri Club 1 00:27:37 18 00:01:24 30 01:12:33 9 00:00:29 4 00:41:39 12 02:23:42
5 78 Morgan Alyn Edwin M30-39 3 Natives.co.uk 1 00:26:26 15 00:00:41 2 01:12:36 10 00:00:28 2 00:39:52 6 02:20:03
8 12 Bissett Michael Phillip M18-29 3 N/a 4 00:26:37 16 00:00:43 3 01:13:25 11 00:00:36 12 00:41:10 10 02:22:31
12 26 Clegg David M18-29 5 N/a 5 00:26:18 13 00:01:27 37 01:14:37 12 00:00:39 15 00:43:46 21 02:26:47
14 103 Scott Tom M30-39 7 Unattached 1 00:33:43 61 00:01:18 22 01:15:53 13 00:00:39 16 00:40:14 7 02:31:47
19 27 Cole Luke John M40-49 3 Southampton Trathloni Club 1 00:30:36 39 00:01:27 36 01:16:06 14 00:01:02 58 00:44:50 27 02:34:01
17 21 Bungay Fran F30-39 1 Tripurbeck 1 00:28:56 32 00:00:49 7 01:16:38 15 00:00:35 10 00:45:33 30 02:32:31
37 43 Grail Ian M40-49 8 N/a 12 00:36:35 74 00:03:08 88 01:16:44 16 00:01:20 79 00:45:51 32 02:43:38
13 74 Mcphee Mark M30-39 6 Exeter Triathlon Club 1 00:28:39 26 00:00:59 12 01:16:49 17 00:00:39 17 00:43:57 22 02:31:03
15 34 Dudley Terry M50-59 1 N/a 6 00:25:53 10 00:01:02 13 01:17:44 18 00:00:47 32 00:46:36 34 02:32:02
22 119 White Lora Cheryl F30-39 3 0 1 00:26:02 12 00:01:13 17 01:18:16 19 00:00:39 13 00:48:35 48 02:34:45
18 79 Morgan Bonnie F30-39 2 Natives.co.uk 2 00:24:50 7 00:00:44 4 01:18:34 20 00:00:41 20 00:48:30 47 02:33:19
48 87 Palmer Charles M40-49 12 None 3 00:36:34 73 00:01:45 53 01:19:08 21 00:01:25 83 00:50:53 62 02:49:45
21 82 Oldham Samuel M18-29 6 N/a 7 00:26:01 11 00:00:32 1 01:19:09 22 00:00:56 45 00:47:51 43 02:34:29
20 94 Prentice James M30-39 9 Exeter Triathlon Club 2 00:33:35 59 00:01:24 33 01:19:09 23 00:00:41 21 00:39:13 3 02:34:02
64 47 Hewitt Alex M40-49 16 None 6 00:37:15 78 00:01:51 58 01:19:58 24 00:00:58 51 00:57:16 80 02:57:18
39 77 Montgomery Gareth M18-29 8 Portsmouth Triathletes 1 00:35:53 68 00:01:27 38 01:20:02 25 00:00:40 18 00:46:12 33 02:44:14
25 105 Shingler Drew M40-49 5 N/a 8 00:24:03 5 00:02:27 72 01:20:27 26 00:01:17 77 00:49:29 53 02:37:43
32 50 Horton Collin M30-39 14 Royal Navy Triathlon 1 00:29:09 33 00:01:20 25 01:20:42 27 00:00:58 50 00:47:49 42 02:39:58
42 108 Stirling Andrew M30-39 18 None 1 00:35:59 70 00:01:16 20 01:21:00 28 00:00:28 3 00:49:20 51 02:48:03
30 64 Libby Robert M30-39 13 Exeter Triathlon Club 3 00:27:45 20 00:02:01 63 01:21:15 29 00:01:45 88 00:46:58 36 02:39:44
16 91 Matthews Justin M30-39 8 Bustinskin 1 00:28:55 31 00:01:14 18 01:21:17 30 00:00:50 38 00:39:51 5 02:32:07
29 111 Turley James M30-39 12 Turleys Tri 1 00:27:43 19 00:01:37 47 01:21:21 31 00:00:36 11 00:48:20 45 02:39:37
38 106 Skilton John M40-49 9 Tri Purbeck 1 00:30:16 38 00:01:19 24 01:21:52 32 00:00:54 43 00:49:19 50 02:43:40
68 24 Burnside Gavin M40-49 18 N/a 23 00:48:21 96 00:02:22 71 01:21:53 33 00:02:10 92 00:46:46 35 03:01:32
26 61 Lee Martin M30-39 10 Frome Triathlon Club 1 00:25:04 8 00:01:11 15 01:21:56 34 00:00:40 19 00:48:58 49 02:37:49
34 3 Alderson Jason M30-39 16 N/a 11 00:33:23 55 00:01:29 39 01:21:58 35 00:00:44 26 00:44:47 26 02:42:21
31 6 Baker David M50-59 2 North Dorset Tri Club 1 00:28:08 23 00:01:20 27 01:22:13 36 00:00:45 28 00:47:29 40 02:39:55
51 37 Foot Jonathan M50-59 3 N/a 17 00:39:21 87 00:02:28 73 01:22:30 37 00:01:44 87 00:47:15 39 02:53:18
58 93 Postlethwaite Simon M30-39 25 N/a 20 00:35:55 69 00:00:49 6 01:22:33 38 00:01:14 74 00:54:52 74 02:55:23
47 85 Overton Sally F30-39 5 None 2 00:27:52 21 00:01:45 54 01:22:40 39 00:01:26 84 00:55:38 75 02:49:21
49 14 Bone David M30-39 19 London Fields 1 00:40:24 88 00:01:23 29 01:23:21 40 00:00:59 55 00:43:59 23 02:50:06
36 4 Allen Rich M40-49 7 Frome Tri 1 00:33:14 53 00:01:48 56 01:23:21 41 00:00:49 35 00:44:25 24 02:43:37
43 70 Madden Sean M18-29 9 N/a 15 00:34:05 66 00:02:03 66 01:23:34 42 00:00:42 24 00:47:59 44 02:48:23
35 100 Rowe Jonathan M40-49 6 Wessex Wizards 1 00:31:52 46 00:02:42 82 01:24:17 43 00:01:30 85 00:42:12 13 02:42:33
40 29 Cooke Thomas M30-39 17 N/a 13 00:29:51 35 00:01:54 60 01:24:27 44 00:00:52 42 00:47:35 41 02:44:39
28 98 Ridout James M18-29 7 Poole Ac 1 00:28:38 25 00:01:16 21 01:24:34 45 00:00:46 29 00:43:28 19 02:38:42
56 33 Dowling Pete M40-49 14 Gears & Tears 1 00:32:57 51 00:01:20 26 01:24:37 46 00:01:24 82 00:54:42 73 02:55:00
23 75 Miles Emily F30-39 4 East Grinstead 2 00:23:29 3 00:02:31 75 01:25:00 47 00:00:58 48 00:45:27 29 02:37:25
44 69 Macro Patrick M40-49 11 N/a 16 00:32:07 48 00:02:38 79 01:25:35 48 00:01:04 60 00:47:05 38 02:48:29
33 104 Shearring Luke M30-39 15 N/a 10 00:30:41 40 00:01:33 43 01:25:42 49 00:00:51 39 00:43:06 17 02:41:53
50 95 Putt Simon M30-39 20 None 4 00:29:32 34 00:02:18 69 01:25:54 50 00:00:47 30 00:51:42 64 02:50:13
66 52 Hughes James M18-29 11 Bath Amphibians 2 00:33:14 54 00:02:34 78 01:26:15 51 00:01:12 70 00:56:02 78 02:59:17
62 110 Trett Henry M30-39 28 Exeter Tri Club 2 00:31:55 47 00:01:32 42 01:26:24 52 00:00:56 47 00:55:57 77 02:56:44
27 59 Lea Ian M30-39 11 N/a 9 00:28:15 24 00:01:24 35 01:26:34 53 00:01:10 68 00:40:56 8 02:38:19
53 121 Woolley Andrew M40-49 13 Na 1 00:34:33 67 00:01:15 19 01:26:43 54 00:00:49 36 00:50:17 58 02:53:37
57 28 Cook Calum M30-39 24 N\a 1 00:30:55 43 00:01:53 59 01:27:19 55 00:01:03 59 00:53:52 69 02:55:02
61 32 Dennis Matt M40-49 15 Royal Navy Tri 1 00:33:13 52 00:02:09 68 01:27:25 56 00:01:09 65 00:52:41 66 02:56:37
45 44 Hall Liz F40-49 1 Tripurbeck 2 00:28:46 29 00:01:24 34 01:27:29 57 00:01:11 69 00:50:06 56 02:48:56
24 53 Ireland Nick M40-49 4 Dorset Pentathletes 1 00:23:37 4 00:00:58 10 01:27:43 58 00:00:41 22 00:44:42 25 02:37:41
41 99 Rose Paul M40-49 10 N/a 14 00:37:12 77 00:01:24 31 01:27:49 59 00:00:59 54 00:37:50 2 02:45:14
54 109 Sutton Joseph M30-39 22 None 5 00:30:13 37 00:02:20 70 01:28:04 60 00:00:56 46 00:52:44 67 02:54:17
73 1 Adams Will Gordon M40-49 21 Bustinskin 2 00:30:51 42 00:03:37 91 01:28:05 61 00:00:47 31 01:00:37 87 03:03:57
74 46 Surgeon Colin M40-49 22 Unattached 2 00:32:33 50 00:02:55 85 01:28:08 62 00:01:15 75 00:59:39 83 03:04:30
52 101 Ryder Ben M30-39 21 N/a 18 00:33:47 63 00:02:31 77 01:28:12 63 00:01:53 89 00:47:02 37 02:53:25
69 13 Blackmore Michelle F40-49 2 West Country Triathletes 2 00:36:32 72 00:01:36 45 01:28:27 64 00:00:48 34 00:54:34 72 03:01:57
55 102 Scott Ben M30-39 23 N/a 19 00:33:45 62 00:01:06 14 01:28:38 65 00:00:49 37 00:50:13 57 02:54:31
79 10 Bennett Sean M40-49 24 N/a 29 00:42:54 93 00:01:50 57 01:28:47 66 00:01:22 81 00:54:23 71 03:09:16
72 41 Gorringe Jon M40-49 20 N/a 26 00:31:36 44 00:02:45 83 01:29:09 67 00:02:00 90 00:57:42 81 03:03:12
71 49 Hill Martin M40-49 19 N/a 25 00:41:14 90 00:04:23 93 01:29:48 68 00:02:14 93 00:44:57 28 03:02:36
60 30 Kerslake Mike M30-39 27 N/a 22 00:27:12 17 00:01:40 50 01:29:53 69 00:01:19 78 00:55:43 76 02:55:47
75 115 Wait Josie F30-39 6 Bustinskin 3 00:37:19 80 00:03:11 89 01:30:26 70 00:02:05 91 00:51:36 63 03:04:37
63 56 Kimberley Mark Derek M30-39 29 Na 2 00:33:35 60 00:01:22 28 01:30:36 71 00:00:33 6 00:50:50 61 02:56:56
46 11 Bestvina Michael M18-29 10 Serpentine 1 00:26:24 14 00:01:39 49 01:30:38 72 00:01:10 67 00:49:23 52 02:49:14
77 114 Shaw Simon M40-49 23 Unattached 3 00:38:55 85 00:01:41 51 01:31:14 73 00:01:15 76 00:54:11 70 03:07:16
91 116 Warne Dave M40-49 28 Bustinskin 5 00:37:50 82 00:02:55 84 01:31:59 74 00:01:38 86 01:08:38 93 03:23:00
65 39 Fry Simon M30-39 30 Bath Amphibians 1 00:33:25 56 00:01:30 41 01:32:46 75 00:01:07 63 00:49:52 54 02:58:40
59 45 Harris Robert M30-39 26 N/a 21 00:33:25 57 00:02:30 74 01:33:16 76 00:00:34 7 00:45:39 31 02:55:24
80 112 Turley John M30-39 32 N/a 30 00:36:40 75 00:02:31 76 01:33:32 77 00:00:52 41 01:00:14 85 03:13:49
82 83 Orme Richard M60+ 1 Bustinskin 4 00:47:35 95 00:02:59 87 01:34:35 78 00:01:13 72 00:48:29 46 03:14:51
67 23 Burgess Mark M40-49 17 West Country Triathletes 1 00:28:40 27 00:01:29 40 01:35:12 79 00:01:21 80 00:53:47 68 03:00:29
76 22 Burbidge Richard M30-39 31 N/a 27 00:37:28 81 00:01:18 23 01:35:16 80 00:01:10 66 00:50:26 59 03:05:38
89 38 Ford Robert M40-49 26 N/a 35 00:33:49 64 00:01:36 46 01:35:32 81 00:02:15 94 01:09:14 94 03:22:26
83 54 Jepps Michael M50-59 5 N/a 31 00:33:55 65 00:01:46 55 01:35:48 82 00:01:05 61 01:03:13 89 03:15:47
78 51 Hossack Joseph M18-29 13 N/a 28 00:43:18 94 00:02:57 86 01:37:19 83 00:00:52 40 00:43:12 18 03:07:38
70 73 Mclellan James Thomas M18-29 12 N/a 24 00:32:08 49 00:01:57 61 01:37:24 84 00:00:34 8 00:50:28 60 03:02:31
81 18 Brewer Roger M50-59 4 Exeter Tri 1 00:36:48 76 00:02:01 62 01:37:55 85 00:01:12 71 00:56:50 79 03:14:46
86 19 Brignall Alex M18-29 14 N/a 33 00:42:33 91 00:03:18 90 01:38:40 86 00:01:13 73 00:51:47 65 03:17:31
88 80 Nash Jason M18-29 15 N/a 34 00:36:32 71 00:02:08 67 01:38:55 87 00:01:06 62 01:03:36 91 03:22:17
85 63 Lewis Ann F40-49 3 Dorset Police 1 00:31:44 45 00:02:39 80 01:39:39 88 00:00:59 52 01:01:09 88 03:16:10
90 118 Watts Peter M40-49 27 N/a 36 00:30:43 41 00:04:44 94 01:40:00 89 00:02:46 96 01:04:38 92 03:22:51
94 113 Vaughan James M30-39 33 N/a 39 00:40:55 89 00:02:41 81 01:40:09 90 00:01:01 57 01:10:15 95 03:35:01
84 92 Pickett Sian F18-29 1 N/a 32 00:33:29 58 00:00:52 8 01:40:20 91 00:00:58 49 01:00:24 86 03:16:03
87 17 Bradbury Gareth M40-49 25 Freedom Tri 1 00:38:03 84 00:02:02 64 01:43:03 92 00:00:48 33 00:58:03 82 03:21:59
92 107 Smith Jeremy M50-59 6 N/a 37 00:37:17 79 00:06:24 96 01:43:57 93 00:01:00 56 01:00:14 84 03:28:52
95 66 Lodite Edmund M50-59 7 N/a 40 00:37:53 83 00:05:54 95 01:52:28 94 00:02:38 95 01:03:35 90 03:42:28
93 7 Balfour Alexander M18-29 16 N/a 38 00:42:51 92 00:04:00 92 01:53:21 95 00:00:59 53 00:49:57 55 03:31:08
96 48 Hill Alison F30-39 7 Unattached 4 00:38:55 86 00:01:43 52 02:03:52 96 00:00:55 44 01:16:53 96 04:02:18